Wood County, Wisconsin

Official Website

User Icon Login

Election Results

Total Ballots Cast

Total Ballots Cast: 15444

Outstanding Ballots

The following ballot counts are outstanding in Wood County for this election.

Provisional Ballots Outstanding: 0

Upcoming Election Dates

  • General Election – November 8, 2022

Results for Partisan Primary, Tuesday, August 9, 2022.

Results are unofficial until the canvass is complete by the respective districts and municipalities.

To get results for write-in candidates, contact your local municipal clerk.

For precinct-specific results, visit the Precinct Page.

This page does not automatically update. Turn auto-refresh on.

 
Party Preference (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 50/50 Details
CandidateVotes
Democratic 4898
Republican 8600
Libertarian 10
Constitution 7
 
Governor (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 50/50 Details
CandidateVotes
Tony Evers (Democrat) 4947
 
Lieutenant Governor (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 50/50 Details
CandidateVotes
Peng Her (Democrat) 981
Sara Rodriguez (Democrat) 3654
 
Attorney General (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 50/50 Details
CandidateVotes
Josh Kaul (Democrat) 4663
 
Secretary of State (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 50/50 Details
CandidateVotes
Doug La Follette (Democrat) 3336
Alexia Sabor (Democrat) 1458
 
State Treasurer (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 50/50 Details
CandidateVotes
Aaron Richardson (Democrat) 2155
Angelito Tenorio (Democrat) 914
Gillian M. Battino (Democrat) 1380
 
United States Senator (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 50/50 Details
CandidateVotes
Mandela Barnes (Democrat) 3503
Alex Lasry (Democrat) 686
Kou C. Lee (Democrat) 46
Sarah Godlewski (Democrat) 548
Peter Peckarsky (Democrat) 34
Steven Olikara (Democrat) 34
Darrell Williams (Democrat) 47
Tom Nelson (Democrat) 137
 
Rep in Congress Dist 3 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 23/23 Details
CandidateVotes
Rebecca Cooke (Democrat) 1154
Mark Neumann (Democrat) 482
Deb Baldus McGrath (Democrat) 467
Brad Pfaff (Democrat) 788
 
Rep in Congress Dist 7 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 27/27 Details
CandidateVotes
Richard Dick Ausman (Democrat) 1761
 
State Senator Dist 23 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 12/12 Details
CandidateVotes
Dan Hardy - DEM  Write-in 79
 
State Senator Dist 29 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 6/6 Details
CandidateVotes
Bob Look (Democrat) 404
 
Rep to the Assembly Dist 69 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 12/12 Details
CandidateVotes
Lisa Boero (Democrat) 1157
 
Rep to the Assembly Dist 70 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 20/20 Details
CandidateVotes
Remy Gomez (Democrat) 757
 
Rep to the Assembly Dist 72 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 12/12 Details
CandidateVotes
Criste Greening (Democrat) 2176
 
Coroner (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 50/50 Details
CandidateVotes
David A. Patton (Democrat) 4221
 
Governor (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 50/50 Details
CandidateVotes
Kevin Nicholson (Republican) 471
Rebecca Kleefisch (Republican) 4245
Timothy Ramthun (Republican) 772
Adam J. Fischer (Republican) 151
Tim Michels (Republican) 4374
 
Lieutenant Governor (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 50/50 Details
CandidateVotes
Patrick Testin (Republican) 5782
Will Martin (Republican) 460
Kyle Yudes (Republican) 328
Roger Roth (Republican) 731
David C. Varnam (Republican) 281
Cindy Werner (Republican) 685
David D. King (Republican) 287
Jonathan Wichmann (Republican) 699
 
Attorney General (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 50/50 Details
CandidateVotes
Eric Toney (Republican) 3125
Karen Mueller (Republican) 2614
Adam Jarchow (Republican) 2937
 
Secretary of State (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 50/50 Details
CandidateVotes
Amy Lynn Loudenbeck (Republican) 3840
Jay Schroeder (Republican) 3352
Justin D. Schmidtka (Republican) 1277
 
State Treasurer (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 50/50 Details
CandidateVotes
John S. Leiber (Republican) 5448
Orlando Owens (Republican) 2657
 
United States Senator (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 50/50 Details
CandidateVotes
Ron Johnson (Republican) 8227
David Schroeder (Republican) 1568
 
Rep in Congress Dist 3 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 23/23 Details
CandidateVotes
Derrick Van Orden (Republican) 5023
 
Rep in Congress Dist 7 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 27/27 Details
CandidateVotes
David W. Kunelius II (Republican) 630
Tom Tiffany (Republican) 3396
 
State Senator Dist 23 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 12/12 Details
CandidateVotes
Sandra Scholz (Republican) 293
Brian Westrate (Republican) 1050
Jesse James (Republican) 566
 
State Senator Dist 29 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 6/6 Details
CandidateVotes
Cory Tomczyk (Republican) 377
Brent Jacobson (Republican) 321
Jon P. Kaiser (Republican) 114
 
Rep to the Assembly Dist 69 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 12/12 Details
CandidateVotes
Donna M. Rozar (Republican) 1751
 
Rep to the Assembly Dist 70 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 20/20 Details
CandidateVotes
Nancy Lynn VanderMeer (Republican) 2141
 
Rep to the Assembly Dist 72 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 12/12 Details
CandidateVotes
Scott S. Krug (Republican) 3598
 
Rep to the Assembly Dist 86 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 6/6 Details
CandidateVotes
John Spiros (Republican) 755
 
Sheriff (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 50/50 Details
CandidateVotes
Shawn Becker (Republican) 8436
 
Clerk of Circuit Court (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 50/50 Details
CandidateVotes
Janel E. Tepp (Republican) 3323
Kimberly A. Stimac (Republican) 4735
 
Secretary of State (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 50/50 Details
CandidateVotes
Neil Harmon (Libertarian Party) 6
 
State Treasurer (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 50/50 Details
CandidateVotes
Andrew Zuelke (Constitution) 6