Wood County Board of Supervisors

Wood County Boardroom
Wood County Boardroom

Supervisory Districts

Each Supervisor represents one of 19 districts in Wood County. Please download the Supervisory District Mapbook (PDF) for more information.

County Board Rules

Rules and Committees of the Wood County Board of Supervisors

Current Board of Supervisors

Click on a supervisor's name below to view their contact information. For additional information on the Wood County Board of Supervisors, other elected officials, and Wood County government in general, please download the Official Wood County Directory.

Current Officers

  • Chairperson - Lance A. Pliml
  • Vice-Chairperson - Trent Miner

Board Members by District

District 1 Gerald Nelson

City of Marshfield-Wards 4 & 13;Town of Lincoln–Wards 1 & 2

District 2 Donna Rozar

City of Marshfield – Wards 1-3, 18, 23

District 3 Michael J. Feirer

City of Marshfield-Wards 9, 11, 14, 15, 19, 22

District 4 Ed Wagner

City of Marshfield-Wards 5,6,16,17

District 5 Peter O. Hendler

City of Marshfield-Wards 7, 8,10

District 6 Allen W. Breu

Towns of Arpin-Ward 2, Cameron, Marshfield, Richfield Wards 1-3, Village of Hewitt

District 7 Robert Ashbeck

Towns of Arpin-Ward 1 , Auburndale, Milladore, Sherry, Sigel-Ward 2; Villages of Auburndale & Milladore-Ward 1

District 8 Trent Miner

City of Pittsville, Towns of Cary, Cranmoor, Dexter, Hiles, Remington, Rock & Wood

District 9 William Winch

City of Wisconsin Rapids-Wards 2, Towns of Arpin-Ward 3, Hansen, Seneca-Wards 1-3, Sigel-Ward 3 & Villages of Arpin & Vesper

District 10 Hilde Henkel

City of Wisconsin Rapids-Ward 1, Towns of Rudolph-Wards 1 & 2, Sigel-Ward 1 & Village of Rudolph

District 11 Kenneth A Curry

City of Wisconsin Rapids-Wards 9-12 & 24, Town of Grand Rapids-Ward 11 & Village of Biron

District 12 Douglas Machon

City of Wisconsin Rapids-Wards 6-8, 21, 22

District 13 Marion Hokamp

City of Wisconsin Rapids-Wards 3-5,19, 23, Town of Grand Rapids-Ward 1

District 14 Dennis Polach

City of Wisconsin Rapids-Wards 13-16 & 20

District 15 Bill Clendenning

City of Wis Rapids- Ward 26; Town of Grand Rapids- Wards 5 & 7-10

District 16 Lance A. Pliml

City of Wisconsin Rapids-Wards 17,18 & 25; Town of Grand Rapids-Wards 2, 3 & 6

District 17 Joseph Zurfluh

Towns of Grand Rapids-Ward 4, Saratoga- Wards 4-6 & 9, Village of Port Edwards- Wards 1-3

District 18 Brad R. Hamilton

City of Nekoosa-Wards 1-4, Town of Port Edwards-Wards 1-4

District 19 Bill L. Leichtnam

Town of Saratoga-Wards 1-3 & 7, 8

County Board Menu