Wood County, Wisconsin

Official Website

User Icon Login

Activities Calendar - Edgewater Haven

Location Key:
RT = Recreation Room
DR = Dining Room
C = Chapel
300S = 300 South Sunroom
400 = 400 Sunroom
500 = 500 Sunroom
AW = All Wings
TBA = To Be Announced.

NOTE: ACTIVITIES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE; SEE DAILY ACTIVITY POSTINGS ON WINGS

Friday

Oct 07, 2022

9:00 BINGO (RT)
10:45 Morning Stretch (RT)
1:00 6 - 5 - 4 (RT)
2:00 Fall Color Bus Ride (RT)
 

Saturday

Oct 08, 2022

9:00 Dice Games (RT)
 

Sunday

Oct 09, 2022

1:00 "I've Got It!" (RT)
 

Monday

Oct 10, 2022

9:00 BINGO (RT)
10:45 Plant Care (AW)
1:15 Bunco (RT)
2:30 Tic Tac Trivia (RT)
 

Tuesday

Oct 11, 2022

9:00 BINGO (RT)
10:30 Bible Study (RT)
1:15 Penny Toss (RT)
2:30 Pretty Nails (RT)
 

Wednesday

Oct 12, 2022

9:00 BINGO (RT)
10:45 Morning Stretch (RT)
1:15 Doubles (RT)
2:30 Music with Country Hal Smith (DR)
 

Thursday

Oct 13, 2022

9:00 BINGO (RT)
1:00 Hymn Sing (C)
2:30 Hole-In-One (RT)
 

Monthly Activities Calendar

(Printable Version)

<October 2022>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1
9:00 Dice Games (RT)
2
9:00 Dice Games (RT)
3
9:00 BINGO (RT)
10:45 Plant Care (AW)
1:15 Bunco (RT)
2:30 Yahtzee (RT)
4
9:00 BINGO (RT)
10:30 Bible Study (RT)
1:15 PLINKO (RT)
2:30 Make Ice Cream (RT)
5
9:00 BINGO (RT)
10:45 Morning Stretch (RT)
1:15 Doubles (RT)
2:30 Pretty Nails (RT)
6
9:00 BINGO (RT)
1:15 Penny Ante (RT)
2:30 "21" (RT)
7
9:00 BINGO (RT)
10:45 Morning Stretch (RT)
1:00 6 - 5 - 4 (RT)
2:00 Fall Color Bus Ride (RT)
8
9:00 Dice Games (RT)
9
1:00 "I've Got It!" (RT)
10
9:00 BINGO (RT)
10:45 Plant Care (AW)
1:15 Bunco (RT)
2:30 Tic Tac Trivia (RT)
11
9:00 BINGO (RT)
10:30 Bible Study (RT)
1:15 Penny Toss (RT)
2:30 Pretty Nails (RT)
12
9:00 BINGO (RT)
10:45 Morning Stretch (RT)
1:15 Doubles (RT)
2:30 Music with Country Hal Smith (DR)
13
9:00 BINGO (RT)
1:00 Hymn Sing (C)
2:30 Hole-In-One (RT)
14
9:00 BINGO (RT)
10:45 Morning Stretch (RT)
1:00 6 - 5 - 4 (RT)
2:00 Fall Color Bus Ride ()
15
9:00 Dice Games (RT)
16
10:30 "I've Got It!" (RT)
17
9:00 BINGO (RT)
10:45 Plant Care (AW)
1:15 Bunco (RT)
2:30 Time to Create (RT)
18
9:00 BINGO (RT)
10:30 Bible Study (RT)
1:00 American Trivia (RT)
2:00 Fall Color Bus Ride ()
19
9:00 BINGO (RT)
10:45 Morning Stretch (RT)
1:15 Doubles (RT)
2:30 Pretty Nails (RT)
20
9:00 BINGO (RT)
1:30 Lutheran Service (C)
2:30 Oktoberfest Party & Music with The Honeybees (P)
21
9:00 BINGO (RT)
10:45 Morning Stretch (RT)
1:15 6 - 5 - 4 (RT)
2:30 Birthday Party (RT)
22
9:00 Dice Games (RT)
23
9:00 "I've Got It!" (RT)
24
9:00 BINGO (RT)
10:45 Plant Care (AW)
1:15 Bunco (RT)
2:30 Wheel of Fortune (RT)
25
9:00 BINGO (RT)
10:30 Bible Study (RT)
1:00 Resident Council (RT)
2:00 Fall Color Bus Ride ()
26
9:00 BINGO (RT)
10:30 Catholic Mass (C)
1:15 Doubles (RT)
2:30 Pretty Nails (RT)
27
9:00 BINGO (RT)
1:00 Pumpkin Races (RT)
2:30 Baking (RT)
28
9:00 BINGO (RT)
10:45 Morning Stretch (RT)
1:15 6 - 5 - 4 (RT)
2:30 Carve Pumpkins (RT)
29
9:00 Dice Games (RT)
30
9:00 "I've Got It!" (RT)
31
0:00 Halloween ()
9:00 BINGO (RT)
10:45 Plant Care (AW)
1:15 Bunco (RT)
2:30 Halloween Dollar BINGO (RT)
5:00 - 7:00 pm Greet Trick-or-Treaters (P)