Wood County, Wisconsin

Official Website

User Icon Login

Election Results

Outstanding Ballots

The following ballot counts are outstanding in Wood County for this election.

Provisional Ballots Outstanding: 0

Upcoming Election Dates

  • April 7, 2020 - Spring Election & Presidential Preference Primary
  • May 12, 2020 – Special Election for 7th Congressional District
  • August 11, 2020 - Partisan Primary
  • November 3, 2020 - General Election

Results for Presidential Preference & Spring Election, Tuesday, April 7, 2020.

Results are unofficial until the canvass is complete on Tuesday, April 14, 2020.

To get results for write-in candidates, contact your local municipal clerk.

For precinct-specific results, visit the Precinct Page.

This page does not automatically update. Turn auto-refresh on.

 
Party Preference (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/44 Details
CandidateVotes
Democratic 0
Republican 0
 
President of the United States (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/44 Details
CandidateVotes
Tulsi Gabbard (Democrat) 0
Amy Klobuchar (Democrat) 0
John Delaney (Democrat) 0
Deval Patrick (Democrat) 0
Bernie Sanders (Democrat) 0
Andrew Yang (Democrat) 0
Pete Buttigieg (Democrat) 0
Tom Steyer (Democrat) 0
Elizabeth Warren (Democrat) 0
Michael Bennet (Democrat) 0
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democrat) 0
Joe Biden (Democrat) 0
Uninstructed Delegation (Democrat) 0
 
President of the United States (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/44 Details
CandidateVotes
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 0
Uninstructed Delegation (Republican) 0
 
Justice of the Supreme Court (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/44 Details
CandidateVotes
Jill J. Karofsky 0
Daniel Kelly 0
 
Court of Appeals Judge Dist 4 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/44 Details
CandidateVotes
Rachel A. Graham 0
 
Circuit Court Judge Branch 1 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/44 Details
CandidateVotes
Gregory J. Potter 0
 
County Supervisor Dist 1 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/3 Details
CandidateVotes
Dave LaFontaine 0
 
County Supervisor Dist 2 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/4 Details
CandidateVotes
Andy A. Andrews 0
Donna M. Rozar 0
 
County Supervisor Dist 3 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/4 Details
CandidateVotes
Michael J. Feirer 0
 
County Supervisor Dist 4 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/3 Details
CandidateVotes
Ed Wagner 0
 
County Supervisor Dist 5 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/3 Details
CandidateVotes
Adam Fischer 0
 
County Supervisor Dist 6 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/7 Details
CandidateVotes
Allen W. Breu 0
 
County Supervisor Dist 7 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/7 Details
CandidateVotes
Bill Voight 0
Robert Ashbeck 0
 
County Supervisor Dist 8 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/8 Details
CandidateVotes
Jake Hahn 0
 
County Supervisor Dist 9 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/7 Details
CandidateVotes
William A. Winch 0
 
County Supervisor Dist 10 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/4 Details
CandidateVotes
Lee P. Thao 0
 
County Supervisor Dist 11 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/4 Details
CandidateVotes
Kenneth A. Curry 0
 
County Supervisor Dist 12 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/2 Details
CandidateVotes
Laura Valenstein 0
 
County Supervisor Dist 13 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/3 Details
CandidateVotes
John A. Hokamp 0
 
County Supervisor Dist 14 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Dennis Polach 0
 
County Supervisor Dist 15 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/2 Details
CandidateVotes
Bill Clendenning 0
 
County Supervisor Dist 16 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/2 Details
CandidateVotes
Lance A. Pliml 0
 
County Supervisor Dist 17 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/3 Details
CandidateVotes
Joseph H. Zurfluh 0
 
County Supervisor Dist 18 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/2 Details
CandidateVotes
Brad R. Hamilton 0
 
County Supervisor Dist 19 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Bill Leichtnam 0
 
Municipal Judge T-G. Rapids/Saratoga (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/2 Details
CandidateVotes
David L. Grace 0
 
Town Board Supervisor - Grand Rapids (Vote for not more than TWO)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Bill Clendenning 0
Amber France 0
 
Town Board Supervisor 2 - Lincoln (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Bob Cassaday 0
 
Town Board Supervisor 4 - Lincoln (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Josh Mauritz 0
 
Town Clerk - Lincoln (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Kathleen Altmann-Drinka 0
 
Town Board Supervisor - Rock (Vote for not more than TWO)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Jason Krenn 0
Louis Krainz 0
Darcy Krenn 0
Greg Mueller 0
 
Town Board Supervisor - Saratoga (Vote for not more than TWO)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Danny Forbes 0
John Frank 0
Joshua McDonald 0
Rhonda S. Carrell 0
 
Village Trustee - Arpin (Vote for not more than TWO)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Cheryl Altman 0
Kevin Albrecht 0
 
Village Trustee - Auburndale (Vote for not more than THREE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Terry Marten 0
R. J. Curtin 0
Deb Stoflet 0
 
Village Trustee - Biron (Vote for not more than THREE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Parker Vivoda 0
Susan E. Carlson 0
Daniel Muleski 0
Patty Gapen 0
 
Village Trustee - Hewitt (Vote for not more than TWO)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Kevin Nowack 0
Michael Draxler 0
 
Village Trustee - Milladore (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Jeremy Karaliunas 0
 
Village Trustee - Port Edwards (Vote for not more than THREE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
John Bingham 0
Dana W. Duncan 0
Erik D. Saylor 0
 
Municipal Judge - V Port Edwards (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Patrick J. McGrath 0
 
Village Trustee - Rudolph (Vote for not more than THREE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Richard Larsen 0
Donna Moscinski 0
Christy Steinle 0
John Van Asten 0
 
Village Trustee - Vesper (Vote for not more than TWO)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Jonathan G. Holmes 0
Jim Brock 0
 
Mayor - Marshfield (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/10 Details
CandidateVotes
Bob McManus 0
 
Alderperson - Marshfield Dist 1 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Michael J. Feirer 0
 
Alderperson - Marshfield Dist 3 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Quentin Rosandich 0
 
Alderperson - Marshfield Dist 5 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Ed Wagner 0
 
Alderperson - Marshfield Dist 7 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Adam Fischer 0
 
Alderperson - Marshfield Dist 9 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Tom Buttke 0
 
Mayor - Nekoosa (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Daniel J. Carlson 0
Alan K. Marcoux 0
 
Alderperson - Nekoosa Dist 1 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Larry G. Krubsack 0
 
Alderperson - Nekoosa Dist 3 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Kurtis J. Bredda 0
 
Alderperson - Nekoosa Dist 4 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Garett N. Kuhn 0
 
Mayor - Pittsville (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Dale Nichols 0
 
Alderperson - Pittsville (Vote for not more than THREE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Dennis Todd 0
Jerry Jensen 0
Renee Losievski 0
Mark Dale Darr 0
 
Mayor - Wisconsin Rapids (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/2 Details
CandidateVotes
Shane E. Blaser 0
Zachary James Vruwink 0
 
Alderperson - Wi Rapids Dist 2 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Dean Veneman 0
Vernon Verjinsky 0
 
Alderperson - Wi Rapids Dist 4 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/2 Details
CandidateVotes
Tom Rayome 0
 
Alderperson - Wi Rapids Dist 6 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Jake Cattanach 0
Dennis Polach 0
 
Alderperson - Wi Rapids Dist 8 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/1 Details
CandidateVotes
Jay Bemke 0
 
Municipal Judge - Wi Rapids (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/2 Details
CandidateVotes
Peter Kastenholz 0
 
School Bd Member - Auburndale SD (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/8 Details
CandidateVotes
Susan Strobel Raab 0
 
School Bd Member - Marshfield SD (Vote for not more than TWO)
Precincts Reporting: 0/16 Details
CandidateVotes
Dorothy Chaney 0
Dan Neve 0
Mark Konrardy 0
 
School Bd Member - Nekoosa SD (Vote for not more than TWO)
Precincts Reporting: 0/3 Details
CandidateVotes
Robert Shear 0
Mark Lochner 0
Patrick Resheske 0
Brian Giese 0
 
School Bd Member - Pittsville SD (Vote for not more than TWO)
Precincts Reporting: 0/11 Details
CandidateVotes
Nathan Bowden 0
Julie Strenn 0
Mandy Hoogesteger 0
Melissa Marti 0
 
School Bd Member - Port Edwards SD (Vote for not more than TWO)
Precincts Reporting: 0/6 Details
CandidateVotes
Leo Thomasgard 0
Cary C. Hildebrandt 0
 
School Bd Member - Stevens Point SD (Vote for not more than THREE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/3 Details
CandidateVotes
Christina Scott 0
Gee Pope 0
Ed Morganroth, Jr. 0
Trish Baker 0
Robert Larson 0
 
School Bd Member - Wi Rapids SD (Vote for not more than TWO)
Precincts Reporting: 0/13 Details
CandidateVotes
Sandra Hett 0
John A. Krings 0
 
State Ref
Precincts Reporting: 0/44 Details
Question 1: Additional rights of crime victims. Shall section 9m of article I of the constitution, which gives certain rights to crime victims, be amended to give crime victims additional rights, to require that the rights of crime victims be protected with equal force to the protections afforded the accused while leaving the federal constitutional rights of the accused intact, and to allow crime victims to enforce their rights in court?
ChoiceVotes
Yes 0
No 0
 
County Ref
Precincts Reporting: 0/44 Details
Should the Wisconsin Legislature create a nonpartisan procedure for the preparation of legislative and congressional district plans and maps?
ChoiceVotes
Yes 0
No 0
 
Nekoosa SD Ref #1
Precincts Reporting: 0/3 Details
Shall the School District of Nekoosa, Wood County, Wisconsin, be authorized to exceed the revenue limit specified in Section 121.91, Wisconsin Statutes, by $2,000,000 per year for the 2020-2021 school year through the 2024-2025 school year (5 years), for non-recurring purposes consisting of operational expenses, including improving and maintaining instructional programs; updating technology education equipment; and maintaining and supporting other District programs?
ChoiceVotes
Yes 0
No 0
 
Nekoosa SD Ref #2
Precincts Reporting: 0/3 Details
Shall the School District of Nekoosa, Wood County, Wisconsin, be authorized to issue pursuant to Chapter 67, Wisconsin Statutes, General Obligation Bonds in an amount not to exceed $2,900,000 for the public purpose of paying the cost of renovations and improvements to District athletic facilities consisting of renovating the track; renovating athletic fields, including the football, soccer, and softball fields; and other athletic infrastructure improvements?
ChoiceVotes
Yes 0
No 0
 
Pittsville SD Ref
Precincts Reporting: 0/11 Details
Shall the School District of Pittsville, Wood, Jackson, Clark and Juneau Counties, Wisconsin be authorized to issue pursuant to Chapter 67 of the Wisconsin Statutes, general obligation bonds in an amount not to exceed $6,700,000 for the public purpose of paying the cost of a school building and improvement program consisting of: the acquisition of land for and the construction of a new facility for career, technical and agricultural education; capital maintenance improvements at the Elementary School and the High School; and acquisition of related furnishings, fixtures and equipment?
ChoiceVotes
Yes 0
No 0