Wood County Election Results - Race Detail

Results for Spring Election, Tuesday, April 07, 2015.

Results are unofficial until the canvass is complete on Tuesday, April 14, 2015.

To get results for write-in candidates, contact your local municipal clerk.

This page does not automatically update. Turn auto-refresh on.

Return to Election Results Summary

 
Justice of the Supreme Court (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 45/45
CandidateVotes
Ann W. Bradley 6052
James P. Daley 3728

Results Detail by Precinct

Town of Arpin W 1-3
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Ann W. Bradley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 62
James P. Daley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 38
Town of Auburndale
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Ann W. Bradley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 35
James P. Daley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 38
Town of Cameron
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Ann W. Bradley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 43
James P. Daley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 29
Town of Cary
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Ann W. Bradley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 33
James P. Daley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 20
Town of Cranmoor
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Ann W. Bradley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 18
James P. Daley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 15
Town of Dexter
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Ann W. Bradley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 47
James P. Daley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 27
Town of Grand Rapids W 1-11
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Ann W. Bradley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 933
James P. Daley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 533
Town of Hansen
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Ann W. Bradley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 91
James P. Daley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 62
Town of Hiles
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Ann W. Bradley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 13
James P. Daley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 12
Town of Lincoln W 1 & 2
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Ann W. Bradley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 131
James P. Daley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 115
Town of Marshfield
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Ann W. Bradley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 68
James P. Daley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 53
Town of Milladore
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Ann W. Bradley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 41
James P. Daley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 28
Town of Port Edwards W 1-4
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Ann W. Bradley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 98
James P. Daley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 63
Town of Remington
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Ann W. Bradley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 24
James P. Daley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 22
Town of Richfield W 1-3
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Ann W. Bradley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 110
James P. Daley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 92
Town of Rock
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Ann W. Bradley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 76
James P. Daley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 54
Town of Rudolph W 1 & 2
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Ann W. Bradley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 79
James P. Daley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 40
Town of Saratoga W 1-9
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Ann W. Bradley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 313
James P. Daley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 209
Town of Seneca Wards 1-3
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Ann W. Bradley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 81
James P. Daley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 59
Town of Sherry
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Ann W. Bradley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 80
James P. Daley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 57
Town of Sigel Wards 1-3
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Ann W. Bradley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 171
James P. Daley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 93
Town of Wood
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Ann W. Bradley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 77
James P. Daley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 68
Village of Arpin
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Ann W. Bradley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 44
James P. Daley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 28
Village of Auburndale
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Ann W. Bradley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 39
James P. Daley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 33
Village of Biron
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Ann W. Bradley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 83
James P. Daley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 33
Village of Hewitt
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Ann W. Bradley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 86
James P. Daley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 53
Village of Milladore W 1
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Ann W. Bradley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 47
James P. Daley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 34
Village of Port Edwards W 1-3
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Ann W. Bradley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 187
James P. Daley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 98
Village of Rudolph
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Ann W. Bradley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 40
James P. Daley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 27
Village of Vesper
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Ann W. Bradley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 40
James P. Daley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 37
C/Marshfield W 1, 11
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Ann W. Bradley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 91
James P. Daley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 52
C/Marshfield W 2
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Ann W. Bradley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 109
James P. Daley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 70
C/Marshfield W 3, 13
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Ann W. Bradley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 244
James P. Daley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 137
C/Marshfield W 4, 14
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Ann W. Bradley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 177
James P. Daley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 124
C/Marshfield W 5, 15
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Ann W. Bradley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 109
James P. Daley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 70
C/Marshfield W 6, 16
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Ann W. Bradley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 165
James P. Daley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 86
C/Marshfield W 7, 17
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Ann W. Bradley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 206
James P. Daley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 110
C/Marshfield W 8, 18, 23
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Ann W. Bradley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 171
James P. Daley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 96
C/Marshfield W 9, 19, 22
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Ann W. Bradley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 112
James P. Daley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 70
C/Marshfield W 10
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Ann W. Bradley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 114
James P. Daley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 56
C/Nekoosa Wards 1-4
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Ann W. Bradley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 223
James P. Daley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 125
C/Pittsville W 1-3
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Ann W. Bradley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 56
James P. Daley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 40
Wisconsin Rapids W 1-5
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Ann W. Bradley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 237
James P. Daley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 113
Wisconsin Rapids 6-15,24,26-29
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Ann W. Bradley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 452
James P. Daley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 279
Wisconsin Rapids 16-23,25
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Ann W. Bradley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 396
James P. Daley 4/13/2015 1:48:00 PM 230
Department Menu

Outstanding Ballots

The following ballot counts are outstanding in Wood County precincts with this race on the ballot.

Provisional Ballots Outstanding: 0