Wood County Election Results - Precinct Detail

Results for SPRING ELECTION, Tuesday, April 02, 2013.

Results are unofficial until the canvass is complete on Tuesday, April 09, 2013.

To get results for write-in candidates, contact your local municipal clerk.

This page does not automatically update. Turn auto-refresh on.

Return to Election Results Summary

Showing results only for the precinct: T OF HANSEN

 
STATE SUPERINTENDENT (Vote for ONE)
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
TONY EVERS 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 57
DON PRIDEMORE 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 46
 
JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT (Vote for ONE)
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
ED FALLONE 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 38
PAT ROGGENSACK 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 69
 
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE, DIST 4 (Vote for ONE)
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
PAUL LUNDSTEN 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 76
 
HANSEN TOWN BD CHAIRPERSON (Vote for ONE)
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
KARL SCHILLER 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 83
 
HANSEN TOWN BD SUPERVISOR (Vote for not more than TWO)
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
ERIC BROCK 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 90
MICK MARTI 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 90
 
HANSEN TOWN CLERK (Vote for ONE)
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
CATHY KUHN 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 97
 
HANSEN TOWN TREASURER (Vote for ONE)
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
LAURA LEDDEN 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 38
LORRAINE C KRUEGER 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 69
 
AUBURNDALE SCHOOL DIST BD MEMBER (Vote for not more than THREE)
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
DALE ALAN AUE 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 6
BILL THIEL 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 4
QUINTIN J ENDERS 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 5
WAYNE MEYER 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 4
 
PITTSVILLE SCHOOL BD MEMBER (Vote for not more than TWO)
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
ROBERT A WOLFF 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 41
MARYANN T LIPPERT 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 19
JANE WESELY 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 20
 
WISCONSIN RAPIDS SCHOOL BD MEMBER (Vote for not more than TWO)
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
JEFF TYBERG 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 20
MARY RAYOME 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 20
ANNE LEE 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 18
JIM SCOTT 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 42
Department Menu

Outstanding Ballots

The following ballot counts are outstanding in this precinct for this election.

Absentee Ballots Outstanding: 0
Provisional Ballots Outstanding: 0

2014 Election Dates

  • February 18, 2014 - Spring Primary
  • April 1, 2014 - Spring Election
  • August 12, 2014 - Partisan Primary
  • November 4, 2014 - General Election