Wood County Election Results - Precinct Detail

Results for SPRING ELECTION, Tuesday, April 02, 2013.

Results are unofficial until the canvass is complete on Tuesday, April 09, 2013.

To get results for write-in candidates, contact your local municipal clerk.

This page does not automatically update. Turn auto-refresh on.

Return to Election Results Summary

Showing results only for the precinct: T OF SHERRY

 
STATE SUPERINTENDENT (Vote for ONE)
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
TONY EVERS 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 97
DON PRIDEMORE 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 57
 
JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT (Vote for ONE)
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
ED FALLONE 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 58
PAT ROGGENSACK 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 108
 
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE, DIST 4 (Vote for ONE)
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
PAUL LUNDSTEN 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 127
 
SHERRY TOWN BD CHAIRPERSON (Vote for ONE)
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
DAVE HOMB 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 136
PAUL WENNESHEIMER 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 33
 
SHERRY TOWN BD SUPERVISOR (Vote for not more than TWO)
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
EDWIN HETZE SR 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 118
JIM MANN 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 126
 
SHERRY TOWN CLERK (Vote for ONE)
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
ROSIE EWOLDT 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 161
 
SHERRY TOWN TREASURER (Vote for ONE)
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
LINDA HAAS 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 163
 
AUBURNDALE SCHOOL DIST BD MEMBER (Vote for not more than THREE)
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
DALE ALAN AUE 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 99
BILL THIEL 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 92
QUINTIN J ENDERS 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 76
WAYNE MEYER 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 86
 
STEVENS POINT SCHOOL BD MEMBER (Vote for not more than FOUR)
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
TERRY ROTHMANN 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 0
JEFF EBEL 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 0
JEFF PRESLEY 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 0
KIM SHIREK 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 1
LISA TOTTEN 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 2
SAMUEL L LEVIN 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 1
LYNDA LASZEWSKI-LOUIS 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 1
 
WISCONSIN RAPIDS SCHOOL BD MEMBER (Vote for not more than TWO)
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
JEFF TYBERG 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 8
MARY RAYOME 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 8
ANNE LEE 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 13
JIM SCOTT 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 11
Department Menu

Outstanding Ballots

The following ballot counts are outstanding in this precinct for this election.

Absentee Ballots Outstanding: 2
Provisional Ballots Outstanding: 0

2014 Election Dates

  • February 18, 2014 - Spring Primary
  • April 1, 2014 - Spring Election
  • August 12, 2014 - Partisan Primary
  • November 4, 2014 - General Election