Wood County Election Results - Precinct Detail

Results for SPRING ELECTION, Tuesday, April 02, 2013.

Results are unofficial until the canvass is complete on Tuesday, April 09, 2013.

To get results for write-in candidates, contact your local municipal clerk.

This page does not automatically update. Turn auto-refresh on.

Return to Election Results Summary

Showing results only for the precinct: T OF SENECA W 1-3

 
STATE SUPERINTENDENT (Vote for ONE)
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
TONY EVERS 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 80
DON PRIDEMORE 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 55
 
JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT (Vote for ONE)
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
ED FALLONE 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 60
PAT ROGGENSACK 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 83
 
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE, DIST 4 (Vote for ONE)
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
PAUL LUNDSTEN 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 99
 
SENECA TOWN BD CHAIRPERSON (Vote for ONE)
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
JAMES SCHUERMAN 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 113
 
SENECA TOWN BD SUPERVISOR (Vote for not more than TWO)
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
GARY KRAUSE 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 101
RONALD SWENSEN 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 98
 
SENECA TOWN CLERK (Vote for ONE)
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
JACKIE KITOWSKI 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 115
 
SENECA TOWN TREASURER (Vote for ONE)
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
BRIAN SLINKMAN 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 112
 
PITTSVILLE SCHOOL BD MEMBER (Vote for not more than TWO)
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
ROBERT A WOLFF 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 1
MARYANN T LIPPERT 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 1
JANE WESELY 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 0
 
PORT EDWARDS SCHOOL BD MEMBER (Vote for not more than TWO)
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
LLEW FELLOWES 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 18
SHELDON S FERKEY 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 30
DANA W DUNCAN 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 21
 
WISCONSIN RAPIDS SCHOOL BD MEMBER (Vote for not more than TWO)
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
JEFF TYBERG 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 32
MARY RAYOME 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 40
ANNE LEE 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 48
JIM SCOTT 4/9/2013 10:05:00 AM 42
Department Menu

Outstanding Ballots

The following ballot counts are outstanding in this precinct for this election.

Absentee Ballots Outstanding: 0
Provisional Ballots Outstanding: 0

2014 Election Dates

  • February 18, 2014 - Spring Primary
  • April 1, 2014 - Spring Election
  • August 12, 2014 - Partisan Primary
  • November 4, 2014 - General Election