Wood County, Wisconsin

Official Website

User Icon Login

Election Results - Precinct Detail

Outstanding Ballots

The following ballot counts are outstanding in this precinct for this election.

Provisional Ballots Outstanding: 0

Results for Spring Election, Tuesday, April 4, 2017.

Results are unofficial until the canvass is complete on Tuesday, April 11, 2017.

To get results for write-in candidates, contact your local municipal clerk.

This page does not automatically update. Turn auto-refresh on.

Return to Election Results Summary

Showing results only for the precinct: Town of Rock

 
State Superintendent (Vote for ONE)
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Tony Evers 4/4/2017 10:17:00 PM 64
Lowell E. Holtz 4/4/2017 10:17:00 PM 33
 
Justice of the Supreme Court (Vote for ONE)
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Annette Ziegler 4/4/2017 10:17:00 PM 68
 
Court of Appeals Judge, Dist 4 (Vote for ONE)
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Michael R. Fitzpatrick 4/4/2017 10:17:00 PM 70
 
Rock Town Board Chairperson (Vote for ONE)
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Jason Beier 4/4/2017 10:17:00 PM 81
 
Rock Town Board Supervisor (Vote for not more than TWO)
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Mark Katzenberger 4/4/2017 10:17:00 PM 75
Darcy Krenn 4/4/2017 10:17:00 PM 49
 
Rock Town Clerk (Vote for ONE)
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Jill Wrensch 4/4/2017 10:17:00 PM 82
 
Rock Town Treasurer (Vote for ONE)
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Lisa M. Wallis 4/4/2017 10:17:00 PM 85
 
Rock Town Constable (Vote for ONE)
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Bob Reed 4/4/2017 10:17:00 PM 82
 
Marshfield School Dist Brd Member (Vote for not more than TWO)
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Dorothy J. Chaney 4/4/2017 10:17:00 PM 52
Ruwan Dissanayake 4/4/2017 10:17:00 PM 45
Mark Konrardy 4/4/2017 10:17:00 PM 37
Keith E. Pugh 4/4/2017 10:17:00 PM 26
 
Pittsville School Dist Brd Member (Vote for not more than THREE)
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Connie Potter 4/4/2017 10:17:00 PM 0
Mandy Hoogesteger 4/4/2017 10:17:00 PM 0
Amy L. Bartlett 4/4/2017 10:17:00 PM 0
Melissa Marti 4/4/2017 10:17:00 PM 0