Wood County Election Results

Results for General Election, Tuesday, November 04, 2014.

Results are unofficial until the canvass is complete on Tuesday, November 11, 2014.

To get results for write-in candidates, contact your local municipal clerk.

For precinct-specific results, visit the Precinct Page.

This page does not automatically update. Turn auto-refresh on.

 
Governor/Lt Governor (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/45 Details
CandidateVotes
Mary Burke/John Lehman (Democrat) 0
Scott Walker/Rebecca Kleefisch (Republican) 0
Dennis Fehr/No Candidate (Independent) 0
Robert Burke/Joseph M. Brost (Libertarian Party) 0
 
Attorney General (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/45 Details
CandidateVotes
Susan V. Happ (Democrat) 0
Brad Schimel (Republican) 0
Thomas A. Nelson, Sr. (Libertarian Party) 0
 
Secretary of State (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/45 Details
CandidateVotes
Doug La Follette (Democrat) 0
Julian Bradley (Republican) 0
Jerry Broitzman (Constitution) 0
Andy Craig (Libertarian Party) 0
 
State Treasurer (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/45 Details
CandidateVotes
David L. Sartori (Democrat) 0
Matt Adamczyk (Republican) 0
Andrew Zuelke (Constitution) 0
Ron Hardy (Wisconsin Green Party) 0
Jerry Shidell (Libertarian Party) 0
 
Representative in Congress Dist 3 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/18 Details
CandidateVotes
Ron Kind (Democrat) 0
Tony Kurtz (Republican) 0
 
Representative in Congress Dist 7 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/27 Details
CandidateVotes
Kelly Westlund (Democrat) 0
Sean Duffy (Republican) 0
Lawrence Dale (Green Party) 0
 
State Senator Dist 23 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/12 Details
CandidateVotes
Phil Swanhorst (Democrat) 0
Terry Moulton (Republican) 0
 
State Senator Dist 29 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/6 Details
CandidateVotes
Paul Demain (Democrat) 0
Jerry Petrowski (Republican) 0
 
Rep to the Assembly Dist 69 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/12 Details
CandidateVotes
Norbert Salamonski (Democrat) 0
Bob Kulp (Republican) 0
 
Rep to the Assembly Dist 70 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/20 Details
CandidateVotes
Amy Sue Vruwink (Democrat) 0
Nancy Lynn Vander Meer (Republican) 0
 
Rep to the Assembly Dist 72 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/7 Details
CandidateVotes
Dana W. Duncan (Democrat) 0
Scott S. Krug (Republican) 0
 
Rep to the Assembly Dist 86 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/6 Details
CandidateVotes
Nancy Stencil (Democrat) 0
John Spiros (Republican) 0
 
Sheriff (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/45 Details
CandidateVotes
Thomas Reichert (Democrat) 0
Carl Herrmann (Independent) 0
 
Coroner (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/45 Details
CandidateVotes
Dara Borre Hamm (Democrat) 0
 
Clerk of Circuit Court (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 0/45 Details
CandidateVotes
Cindy L. Joosten (Republican) 0
 
State Question 1
Precincts Reporting: 0/45 Details
Creation of a Transportation Fund. Shall section 9 (2) of article IV and section 11 of article VIII of the constitution be created to require that revenues generated by use of the state transportation system be deposited into a transportation fund administered by a department of transportation for the exclusive purpose of funding Wisconsin's transportation systems and to prohibit any transfers or lapses from this fund?
ChoiceVotes
YES 0
NO 0
 
County Question 1 Badger Care
Precincts Reporting: 0/45 Details
"Shall the next State Legislature accept available Federal funds for BadgerCare to ensure that thousands of Wisconsin citizens have access to quality and affordable health coverage?"
ChoiceVotes
YES 0
NO 0
 
County Question 2 Minimum Wage
Precincts Reporting: 0/45 Details
"Shall the State Assembly and the State Senate pass, and the Governor sign, legislation setting the minimum wage in Wisconsin at $10.10/hour?"
ChoiceVotes
YES 0
NO 0
Department Menu

Outstanding Ballots

The following ballot counts are outstanding in Wood County for this election.

Absentee Ballots Outstanding: 0
Provisional Ballots Outstanding: 0

2014 Election Dates

  • February 18, 2014 - Spring Primary
  • April 1, 2014 - Spring Election
  • August 12, 2014 - Partisan Primary
  • November 4, 2014 - General Election