Wood County Election Results

Results for Partisan Primary, Tuesday, August 14, 2012.

Results are unofficial until the canvass is complete on Tuesday, August 21, 2012.

To get results for write-in candidates, contact your local municipal clerk.

For precinct-specific results, visit the Precinct Page.

This page does not automatically update. Turn auto-refresh on.

 
PARTY PREFERENCE (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 46/46 Details
CandidateVotes
REPUBLICAN 4541
DEMOCRATIC 963
CONSTITUTION 7
AMERICANS ELECT 4
 
UNITED STATES SENATOR (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 46/46 Details
CandidateVotes
ERIC HOVDE (Republican) 2222
MARK W. NEUMANN (Republican) 2500
TOMMY G THOMPSON (Republican) 1972
JEFF FITZGERALD (Republican) 597
 
REP IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 3 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 19/19 Details
CandidateVotes
RAY BOLAND (Republican) 2462
 
REP IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 7 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 27/27 Details
CandidateVotes
SEAN DUFFY (Republican) 2472
 
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 24 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 28/28 Details
CandidateVotes
STEVE ABRAHAMSON (Republican) 2007
SCOTT KENNETH NOBLE (Republican) 1916
 
REP TO THE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 69 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 12/12 Details
CandidateVotes
SCOTT SUDER (Republican) 1332
 
REP TO THE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 70 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 20/20 Details
CandidateVotes
NANCY L. VANDERMEER (Republican) 576
DAN WALD (Republican) 897
 
REP TO THE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 72 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 8/8 Details
CandidateVotes
SCOTT S. KRUG (Republican) 2293
 
REP TO THE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 86 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 6/6 Details
CandidateVotes
JOHN SPIROS (Republican) 573
WAYNE C. THORSON (Republican) 89
 
DISTRICT ATTORNEY (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 46/46 Details
CandidateVotes
CRAIG LAMBERT (Republican) 4682
 
REGISTER OF DEEDS (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 46/46 Details
CandidateVotes
SUSAN E. GINTER (Republican) 4536
 
UNITED STATES SENATOR (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 46/46 Details
CandidateVotes
TAMMY BALDWIN (Democrat) 1366
 
REP IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 3 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 19/19 Details
CandidateVotes
RON KIND (Democrat) 823
 
REP IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 7 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 27/27 Details
CandidateVotes
PAT KREITLOW (Democrat) 513
 
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 24 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 28/28 Details
CandidateVotes
JULIE LASSA (Democrat) 998
 
REP TO THE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 69 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 12/12 Details
CandidateVotes
PAUL KNOFF (Democrat) 339
 
REP TO THE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 70 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 20/20 Details
CandidateVotes
AMY SUE VRUWINK (Democrat) 331
 
REP TO THE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 72 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 8/8 Details
CandidateVotes
JUSTIN D. PLUESS (Democrat) 627
 
REP TO THE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 86 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 6/6 Details
CandidateVotes
DENNIS HALKOSKI (Democrat) 82
 
COUNTY CLERK (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 46/46 Details
CandidateVotes
CYNTHIA CEPRESS (Democrat) 1346
 
TREASURER (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 46/46 Details
CandidateVotes
KAREN J. KUBISIAK (Democrat) 1382
Department Menu

Outstanding Ballots

The following ballot counts are outstanding in Wood County for this election.

Provisional Ballots Outstanding: 0

Upcoming Election Dates

  • April 3, 2018 - Spring Election
  • August 14, 2018 - Partisan Primary
  • November 6, 2018 - General Election