Wood County Election Results

Results for Partisan Primary, Tuesday, September 14, 2010.

The canvass has been completed for this election and the results below are official.

To get results for write-in candidates, contact your local municipal clerk.

For precinct-specific results, visit the Precinct Page.

This page does not automatically update. Turn auto-refresh on.

 
PARTY PREFERENCE (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 42/42 Details
CandidateVotes
DEMOCRATIC 2520
REPUBLICAN 5060
WISCONSIN GREEN 5
LIBERTARIAN 3
INDEPENDENT 49
 
GOVERNOR (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 42/42 Details
CandidateVotes
TIM JOHN (Democrat) 516
TOM BARRETT (Democrat) 3001
 
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 42/42 Details
CandidateVotes
JAMES L. SCHNEIDER (Democrat) 915
TOM NELSON (Democrat) 1822
SPENCER COGGS (Democrat) 252
HENRY SANDERS (Democrat) 203
 
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 42/42 Details
CandidateVotes
SCOTT HASSETT (Democrat) 3009
 
SECRETARY OF STATE (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 42/42 Details
CandidateVotes
DOUG LA FOLLETTE (Democrat) 3080
 
STATE TREASURER (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 42/42 Details
CandidateVotes
DAN BOHROD (Democrat) 990
DAWN MARIE SASS (Democrat) 2075
 
UNITED STATES SENATOR (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 42/42 Details
CandidateVotes
RUSS FEINGOLD (Democrat) 3335
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 7 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 42/42 Details
CandidateVotes
JULIE M. LASSA (Democrat) 3340
DON RAIHALA (Democrat) 319
 
STATE SENATOR DIST 23 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 1/1 Details
CandidateVotes
PAT KREITLOW (Democrat) 54
 
REP TO THE ASSEMBLY DIST 70 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 33/33 Details
CandidateVotes
AMY SUE VRUWINK (Democrat) 1756
 
REP TO THE ASSEMBLY DIST 72 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 8/8 Details
CandidateVotes
MARLIN D. SCHNEIDER (Democrat) 1454
 
SHERIFF (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 42/42 Details
CandidateVotes
THOMAS REICHERT (Democrat) 3232
 
CORONER (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 42/42 Details
CandidateVotes
DARA BORRE HAMM (Democrat) 2944
 
GOVERNOR (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 42/42 Details
CandidateVotes
SCOTT S. PATERICK (Republican) 841
MARK W. NEUMANN (Republican) 3914
SCOTT WALKER (Republican) 2782
 
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 42/42 Details
CandidateVotes
ROBERT GERALD LORGE (Republican) 825
DAVE ROSS (Republican) 1895
NICK VOEGELI (Republican) 268
BRETT DAVIS (Republican) 2163
REBECCA KLEEFISCH (Republican) 1358
 
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 42/42 Details
CandidateVotes
J.B. VAN HOLLEN (Republican) 6140
 
SECRETARY OF STATE (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 42/42 Details
CandidateVotes
DAVID D. KING (Republican) 5789
 
STATE TREASURER (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 42/42 Details
CandidateVotes
SCOTT FELDT (Republican) 2235
KURT W. SCHULLER (Republican) 2953
JIM SANFILIPPO (Republican) 692
 
UNITED STATES SENATOR (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 42/42 Details
CandidateVotes
STEPHEN M. FINN (Republican) 327
DAVE WESTLAKE (Republican) 840
RON JOHNSON (Republican) 6331
 
REP IN CONGRESS DIST 7 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 42/42 Details
CandidateVotes
SEAN DUFFY (Republican) 4724
DAN MIELKE (Republican) 2906
 
STATE SENATOR DIST 23 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 1/1 Details
CandidateVotes
TERRY MOULTON (Republican) 122
 
REP TO THE ASSEMBLY DIST 69 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 1/1 Details
CandidateVotes
SCOTT SUDER (Republican) 127
 
REP TO THE ASSEMBLY DIST 70 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 33/33 Details
CandidateVotes
JOHN SPIROS (Republican) 1867
STEPHEN ZDUN (Republican) 1838
 
REP TO THE ASSEMBLY DIST 72 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 8/8 Details
CandidateVotes
JOHN MINARCIN (Republican) 1257
SCOTT S. KRUG (Republican) 1085
JOHN J. LAMB (Republican) 1062
 
CORONER (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 42/42 Details
CandidateVotes
GARRY R. KRONSTEDT (Republican) 5803
 
CLERK OF CIRCUIT COURT (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 42/42 Details
CandidateVotes
CINDY L JOOSTEN (Republican) 5901
 
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 42/42 Details
CandidateVotes
TERRY VIRGIL (Libertarian Party) 1
 
GOVERNOR (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 42/42 Details
CandidateVotes
JIM LANGER (Independent) 14
JAMES JAMES (Independent) 9
 
REP TO THE ASSEMBLY DIST 72 (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 8/8 Details
CandidateVotes
THAD KUBISIAK (Independent) 13
Department Menu

Outstanding Ballots

The following ballot counts are outstanding in Wood County for this election.

Provisional Ballots Outstanding: 0

Upcoming Election Dates

  • April 3, 2018 - Spring Election
  • August 14, 2018 - Partisan Primary
  • November 6, 2018 - General Election